Students placed in the industries for the academic year 2016-17

Sr. No.
Name of Students 
Branch
Name of Company
1
Nisha Phophale
Computer Engineering
PRDXN
2
Tushar Pingle
Computer Engineering
PRDXN
3
Aishwarya Rane
Computer Engineering
Apex Softcell pvt ltd
4
Karishma Patil
Computer Engineering
Apex Softcell pvt ltd
5
Juhi Anjarlekar
Computer Engineering
Infinite
6
Kiran Phirke
Civil Engineering
Jain Engineering
7
Avinash Bansode
Civil Engineering
Jain Engineering
8
Rohit Chanche
Civil Engineering
Prabhav Construction
9
Abhishek Kalekar
Civil Engineering
Prabhav Construction
10
Yasmin Shehnaz
Electrical Engineering
Vashi Electricals
11
Aarif Kulkarni
Electrical Engineering
Vashi Electricals
12
Rajesh Zogade
Electrical Engineering
Invotek
13
Manoj Sahu
Mechanical Engineering
Braco Electricals pvt ltd
14
Junaid Shaikh
EXTC Engineering
TMC Measuring Intstruments
15
Vishal Singh
EXTC Engineering TMC Measuring Intstruments
16
Abhish Chalke Computer Engineering PRDXN
17
Sameer Chorge Computer Engineering PRDXN
18
Nirmala Pandhare Computer Engineering PRDXN
19
Vaibhav Kamble Computer Engineering Qspider
20
Aniket Manjarekar Computer Engineering Qspider
21
Sanjay Yadav Computer Engineering Qspider
22
Prachi Dhole Computer Engineering Qspider
23
Priyanka Gore Computer Engineering Qspider
24
Varsha Bansode Computer Engineering Qspider
25
Ritisha Salvi Computer Engineering Qspider
26
Surbhi Joshi Computer Engineering Qspider
27
Ankush Ghodke Computer Engineering Qspider
28
Neeraj Radhakrishan Mechanical Engineering Goma Engineering Pvt Ltd
29
Chetan Patel Mechanical Engineering Goma Engineering Pvt Ltd
30
Tanmay Mundekar EXTC Engineering Atlantic Bio Medical Pvt Ltd
31
Shreyas Deshpande Civil Engineering Jain Engineers
32
Avinash Bansode Civil Engineering Jain Engineers
33
Kiran Phirke Civil Engineering Jain Engineers
34
Amey Metkar Electrical Engineering Invotek

Industry wise Placements Records for the academic year 2016-17

Sr. No.
Name of Company  
Details
Students Selected
1 Fluidtecq Pneumatics Pvt. Ltd Direct Walk-In Drive
Result Awaited
2 Infinite Computer Solutions Pvt Ltd Placement drive
1
3 NUCSOFT Limited Campus drive
1
4 Paramatrix Technologies Pvt. Ltd Pull Campus drive
Result Awaited
5 Apex Softcell Direct Walk-In Drive
2
6 PRDXN Direct Walk-In Drive
2
7 TMC Measuring Instruments Direct Walk-In Drive
2
8 Vashi Electricals Direct Walk-In Drive
3
9 XL Dynamics India pvt ltd Direct Walk-In Drive 
10 APLAB Direct Walk-In Drive
Result Awaited
11 Multiflo Instruments Pvt Ltd Direct Walk-In Drive. 
Result Awaited
12 Qspider Campus recruitment
16 Students selected for free Training & Placements
13 Braco Pvt Ltd Direct Walk-In Drive
1
14 Mastek Direct Walk-In Drive
2
15 Prabhav Contruction Direct Walk-In Drive
2
16 MPhasis Direct Walk-In Drive
17 Takira Solutions Direct Walk-In Drive
18 Shivam Automachines Direct Walk-In Drive
19 MicroLink Direct Walk-In Drive
20 Jain Engineering Direct Walk-In Drive
2
21 Goma  Engineering Direct Walk-In Drive
Result Awaited
22 Change Networks Direct Walk –In Drive
23 Logix Direct Walk-In Drive
Result Awaited
24 Design Link Campus Interview On 10th  July 2017
25 Midco Direct Walk-In Drive on 17 July 2017.
26 Autopack Machines Pvt Ltd Direct Walk-In Drive From 11 July 2017 to 13July 2017

Students placed in the industries for the academic year 2015-16

Sr. No.
Name of Students 
Branch
Name of Company
1
Seema Jagtap
Computer Engineering
White DG Source
2
Fordous Shaikh
Computer Engineering
Cap Gemini
3
Akshaya Lad
Computer Engineering
Steam Aivetric Controls
4
Sachin Gaikwad
Computer Engineering
Reliance JIO
5
Akshay Shipurkar
Computer Engineering
Reliance JIO
6
Amruta Deshmukh
Computer Engineering
Steam Aivetric Controls
7
Ashwini Sali
Computer Engineering
MITX
8
Chauhan Vishwendra
Computer Engineering
Reliance JIO
9
Chopade Reshma
Computer Engineering
O Source India Pv.Lt.
10
Dashpute Swapnil
Computer Engineering
Naegrick Section
11
Iyer Dinesh
Computer Engineering
Tab Qube Studios
12
Jadhav Ravindra
Computer Engineering
Tata Power
13
Salve Anikte
Computer Engineering
Accenture
14
Seelaboyina Kushal
Computer Engineering
Reliance JIO
15
Zakde Akash
Computer Engineering
Ureca Outporting Solution 
16
Awale Suhas
Computer Engineering
Content CP

1
Mejari Smita
Electrial Engineering Bharat Bijlee
2
Shintre Sannidhi
Electrial Engineering L&T Auomation
3
Patil Kiran
Electrial Engineering MSEB
4
Sonawane Abhijit
Electrial Engineering Omshanny Electricals
5
Patil Anamay
Electrial Engineering Vanita organic Ltd, Mahad
6
Yendait Pranil
Electrial Engineering Indel Industries Pvt Ltd Ambernath
7
Pawar Shravan
Electrial Engineering Venera Biotec System Pv Ltd
8
Dhuri Prathamesh
Electrial Engineering Cbre South Asian Pvt Ltd
9
Sayyed Sajid
Electrial Engineering Sunshot Technologies Pvt Ltd
10
Sudarshan Laljith
Electrial Engineering Jarzacon Engg Consultants
11
Gutikar Amruta
Electrial Engineering Symatic Engg
12
Sarkale Sandesh
Electrial Engineering Vashi Electricals
13
Parab Nikhilesh
Electrial Engineering Merchant Navy
14
Borate Pawan
Electrial Engineering Merchant Navy
15
Singh Swati
Electrial Engineering Marine Electricals
16
Kandalgaonkar Chaitali
Electrial Engineering MELUX Control Gears Pvt Ltd Pune
17
Pawar Aniket
Electrial Engineering Autopack Machine Pvt Ltd, Dombivali
18
Ghodvinde Suyog
Electrial Engineering Dunlop Tyres Pvt Ltd
19
Joshi Sanket
Electrial Engineering RYB Electricals Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
20
Gawand Rupesh
Electrial Engineering L&T Electricals & Automation
21
Agiwale Prashant
Electrial Engineering Secure Meters Ltd
22
Rane Aniket
Electrial Engineering Catalyst Publication
23
Bagal Vikram
Electrial Engineering Omtech Electrical Solution Pvt  Ltd

Students placed in the industries for the academic year 2014-15

1st List

Sr. No.
Name of Students 
Branch
Name of Company
1
Akshay Jangam
Mechanical Engineering
Business Access India Pvt. Ltd
2
Lalit Warke
Mechanical Engineering
Business Access India Pvt. Ltd
3
Ketki Gokhale
EXTC Engineering
AG Technologies
4
Komal Patil
EXTC Engineering
AG Technologies
5
Rohan Sonule
EXTC Engineering
AG Technologies
6
Satyabhama Ray
EXTC Engineering
AG Technologies
7
Krutika Lohar
Computer Engineering
Eclerx
8
Krutika Lohar
Computer Engineering
Eclerx
9
Ravipratap Maurya
Computer Engineering
Eclerx
10
Naresh Narsing
Computer Engineering
Eclerx
11
Yashodha Patil
Computer Engineering
Eclerx
12
Rutuja Puri
Computer Engineering
Eclerx
13
Gebin George
Computer Engineering
Eclerx
14
Nilesh Tayade
Computer Engineering
Eclerx
15
Vishal Waykul
Computer Engineering
Eclerx
16
Siddhesh Nandoskar
Computer Engineering
Eclerx

2nd List

Sr. No.
Name of Students 
Branch
Name of Company
1
Sonali Jha
EXTC Engineering
IBM
2
Pawan Purohit
Computer Engineering
AG Technologies
3
Manohar Sadula
Computer Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
4
Parth Anjaria
Computer Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
5
Vaibhav Singh 
EXTC Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
6
Ratnesh Sharma
EXTC Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
7
Bharat Koli
Computer Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
8
Dhanashree Sathe
EXTC Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
9
Vinav Parkar
Computer Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
10
Nilachal Panda
Computer Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
11
Aniket Sukale
Computer Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
12
Trupti Chavan
Computer Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd
13
Vinayak Patil
Computer Engineering
ITSource Technologies Ltd

3rd List

Sr. No.
Name of Students 
Branch
Name of Company
1
Jayesh Shringarpure
Computer Engineering
CMS Infotech
2
Vinit Zunjarrao
Computer Engineering
CMS Infotech
3
Sharvari Shejwal
Computer Engineering
CMS Infotech
4
Nitin Singh
EXTC Engineering
CMS Infotech
5
Sunil Tripathi
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
6
Samadhan Rahane
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
7
Tejas Chawda
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
8
Prateek Singh
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
9
Shabrish Nair
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
10
YogeshGhorpade
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
11
Ganesh Padalkar
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
12
Sumit Vilas Shirke
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
13
Firoj Rauf Jalgaonkar
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
14
Priyanka Chaurasiya
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
15
Jui Langi
Electrical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
16
Atul G. Parab
Mechanical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd
17
Swapnil Pawar
Mechanical Engineering
Indcoil Transformers Pvt. Ltd

Our Recruiters